Lomatium Ground Root 8 oz bag

Label: Beneficial Botanicals
Botanical Name: Lomatium dissectum
Other Names: Fernleaf Biscuitroot, Desert Parsley, Indian Parsnip, Toza Root
Parts Used: dried dense roots
Organic: Yes
Origin: Wild Harvested in the USA from a pristine area
Shelf Life: approx 4 yrs stored in a cool dark place

Known Uses:
Antiviral for Upper Respiratory Flu Symptoms
Stimulant for the Immune System

Use: 1/4 tsp three times a day sprinkled in soup, on salad, or stirred into coffee or smoothies for 7 days. Or, use the powder to make "00" size capsules.

Tip for Capsule Making: When using "00" size capsules, an 8 oz. bag will make approximately 400 capsules.

Information about this plant's indications, dosage for specific uses, and studies related to its use is provided for you on the profile page found HERE.

Caution: Some people have experienced rashes as an unwanted effect from taking Lomatium in any form. Start with a smaller dose to test body tolerance. Should a rash occur, discontinue use of Lomatium to clear up the rash within one to five days. Do not take Lomatium if you are pregnant or nursing. Do not allow ingestion by babies or children.

Click here to buy Lomatium Root in capsule form.
Click here to buy Lomatium Root in tincture form.

Quantity:
Price: