Lion's Mane Tincture

Label: Beneficial Botanicals
Botanical Name: Hericium erinaceus
Other Names: Bearded Tooth Mushroom, Satyr's Beard, Pom Pom Mushroom
Parts Used: fruiting bodies (does not contain mycelium for sustainability purpose)
Organic: Yes
Tincture Ratio: 1:1
Origin: USA

Information about this tincture's indications, dosage, and studies related to its use is provided for you HERE

Known Uses:
  • stimulate the nerve growth factor (NGF) in the central and peripheral nervous system
  • repair neurological degradation from senility
  • improve cognitive function and memory
  • improve reflexes
  • alleviate head pressure and tightness associated with Lyme Disease

Click here to buy Lion's Mane in capsule form.