Teasel Root Tincture

Label: Beneficial Botanicals
Botanical Name: Dipsacus fullonum var. sylvestris
Other Names: spelling variations Teazel or Teazle
Parts Used: fresh first year root (before flowering)
Organic: Yes
Tincture Ratio: 1:1
Origin: USA

Information about this tincture's indications, dosage, and studies related to its use is provided for you HERE

Known Uses:
Lyme Disease - Pulls bacteria from muscle tissue into the blood stream for the immune system to do its work; addresses chronic inflammation of the muscles; and works as a stimulant similar to caffeine for feeling of lethargy.


Size: 
Quantity:
Price: